Northeast Regional Council

Serving New England States and Upper State New York


Past Council Presidents
Home
1972-1973        James W. McLeod.............................Merrimac Valley
1973-1975        Regina Schultz...................................Hartford/Springfield
1975-1976        Morton Temsky...................................Worcester
1976-1978        Joseph Mateoska...............................New Hampshire
1978-1979        Joseph U. Fazzi..................................Providence
1979-1980        Leo M Loiselle....................................Bangor-Waterville
1980-1981        Edward Vogt.......................................Springfield
1981-1982        Nerina Ball..........................................Worcester
1982-1983        Elizabeth Reid.....................................Boston
1983-1984        Edward Baker......................................Mass Rt 128
1984-1985        A. Kenneth Bonnano............................Merrimac Valley
1985-1986        Fred M. Proodian.................................Mass No Shore
1986-1987        Vincent Polito.......................................Mass Rt 128
1987-1988        Grover Murray.....................................Worcester
1988-1989        Alvin H. Goldman, CPA........................Albany
1989-1990        Richard E. Bergquist............................Waterbury
1990-1991        Janice E. Chasse.................................Merrimac Valley
1991-1992        Virginia A. Kunkel, CPA........................Albany
1992-1993        Joseph A. Vincent, CMA......................New Haven
1993-1994        Mark D. Romboli..................................Boston
1994-1995        Patricia J. Ronzoni...............................Worcester
1995-1996        Anthony A. Varricchio, Jr. CMA............Hartford
1996-1997        Paul Stetson........................................New Haven
1997-1998        Mary Louise Nunes..............................Southeastern MA
1998-1999        Paul A. Labonte...................................New Hampshire
1999-2000        Eileen Kilday........................................Albany
2000-2001        Paul Foster..........................................Worcester
2001-2002        Dan Donovan, CMA.............................Worcester
2002-2003        Anthony Kvedar, CMA, CPA.................Green Mountain
2003-2004        Doug Fuller, CMA.................................Eastern CT
2004-2005        Robb Mortin, CMA, CFM, CPA.............Springfield
2005-2006        Tom VanDzura, CMA, CFM..................Green Mountain
2006-2007        Lynn Tinter, CMA, CFM........................Hartford
2007-2008        Mark Whitham......................................Hartford
2008-2009        Nancy Thomas.....................................Eastern CT
2009-2010        Linda Simmons.....................................New Haven
2010-2011        Udayan Kamerkar, CMA.......................Worcester
2011-2013        Venus-Victoria Silva..............................Boston
2013-2015        Leo Trottier...........................................Worcester
2015-                Gary Alpert...........................................Providence